Home » [Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-486 Actual Tests 91-100

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-486 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing an HttpRequest property that returns the physical file system path that matches the requested URL. Which of the following is the property being discussed?

 

A.

The HttpRequest.PhysicalPath property.

B.

The HttpRequest.Path property.

C.

The HttpRequest.PathInfo property.

D.

The HttpRequest.PhysicalApplicationPath property.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 92

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing an HttpRequest property that Gets or sets the character set of the entity-body. Which of the following is the property being discussed?

 

A.

The Cookies property.

B.

The ContentLength property.

C.

The ContentEncoding property.

D.

The ContentType property.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 93

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing the UserHostName HttpRequest property. Which of the following describes the purpose of this property?

 

A.

It returns the raw user agent string of the client browser.

B.

It returns the IP host address of the remote client.

C.

It returns a sorted string array of client language preferences.

D.

It returns the DNS name of the remote client.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 94

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing a SessionState mode that stores session state in memory on the Web server. Which of the following is the SessionState mode being discussed?

 

A.

The In-process mode.

B.

The Off mode.

C.

The SQLServer mode.

D.

The StateServer mode.

E.

The Custom mode.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 95

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing SessionState modes. Which of the following is the default SessionState mode?

 

A.

The In-process mode.

B.

The Off mode.

C.

The SQLServer mode.

D.

The StateServer mode.

E.

The Custom mode.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 96

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing state management options that allows the storing of data on the server. You are currently dealing with the option that allows you to store user-specific data. Which of the following is the option being discussed?

 

A.

Query Strings.

B.

Application State.

C.

Profile Properties.

D.

Session State.

E.

View State.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 97

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods. You are currently dealing with a method that returns the specified member of the request header. Which of the following is the method being discussed?

 

A.

GetHttpVersion.

B.

GetHttpVerbName.

C.

GetHashCode.

D.

GeABCnownRequestHeaderName.

E.

GeABCnownResponseHeaderIndex.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 98

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods. You are currently dealing with a method that returns all nonstandard HTTP header name-value pairs. Which of the following is the method being discussed?

 

A.

GetUnknownRequestHeaders.

B.

GetUnknownRequestHeader.

C.

GeABCnownRequestHeaderName.

D.

GeABCnownResponseHeaderIndex.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 99

You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active Directory domain, named ABC.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for ABC.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing a class that converts task-returning asynchronous methods into methods that use the asynchronous programming model used in previous versions of ASP.NET. Which of the following is the class being discussed?

 

A.

The EventHandlerTaskAsyncHelper class.

B.

The HttpServerUtilityBase class.

C.

The HttpRuntime class.

D.

The HttpResponse class.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Topic 1, Scenario 1

 

Background

You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create an ASP.NET MVC application to log training information for a cycling club.

 

Business Requirements

The application needs to host data regarding training dates, distances, and duration. Application users must be able to view and modify data. The application itself should be highly accessible. The application should also allow for times to be presented in the user’s native time.

 

Technical Requirements

A public class, named CyclistLog.DataAccess.CyclistLogDb, deals with database access. HTTP GET should be used for all data retrieval. HTTP POST should be used for all data updates.

 

A master layout file, named ViewsShared_Layout.cshtml, is used by all pages in the application.

 

The application makes use of the ModelsLogModel.cs model.

 

The Razor view engine is used for all views in the application. The ViewsCyclingLog includes the _CalculateSpeed.cshtml, EditLog.cshtml, GetLog.cshtml, and InsertLog.cshtml views. The application, however, includes a ViewsHomeIndex.cshtml view.

 

The controller included in the application is ControllersCyclingLogController.cs. You have also included a timer.png image in the Images folder.

 

When a user examines a cycling log, the user’s trail map is accessible. This map is configured as a video and an Adobe Flash application. The browser should using H264, Ogg, or WebM formats (in this order) to present the video natively. The Flash application should be used In the event that the video cannot be presented.

 

Security

The application should make use of forms authentication, and requires user logon for entering information. The editing or deleting of cyclist information requires a user to be a member of the Admin role.

 

Users must be members of the Admin role to.

 

You need to the application should be defended against cross-site request forgery. The SHA1 algorithm should be used to hash passwords.

 

A custom role provider must be included in CyclistLog.Providers.CyclingLogRoleProvider.es.

 

 

QUESTION 100

You have received instructions to make sure that the ViewsCyclingLog_CalculateSpeed.cshtml partial view, from the ViewsCyclelog GetLog.cshtml, is configured to show the cyclist’s average speed per kilometer. You need to write the necessary code to apply the view. Which of the following is a method that should be included in your code?

 

A.

The DisplayFor method.

B.

The ExhibitFor method.

C.

The PresentFor method.

D.

The ConcealFor method.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-486 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-486 Free Demo

HOT EXAM!

Name of author

Name: admin