Braindumps Microsoft MCSD Dumps

70-410,70-411,70-412,70-413,70-414,70-417,70-461,70-462,70-463,70-464,70-465,70-480,70-483,70-486,70-487

Home » [Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft MB2-712 Latest Dumps 1-10

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft MB2-712 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass
2017 July Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/MB2-712.html

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration

QUESTION 1

You need to model a relationship between the account entity and the contact entity to track the advisory board members of accounts.

 

You need to use connections to model the relationship between the account and contact entities.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the account and contact entities, and then use two connection roles to represent each side of the new 1:N relationship.

B.

Create a connection entity, and then use two connection roles to represent each entity in the relationship.

C.

Use two connection roles to represent each side of the relationship.

D.

Create a many-to many (N:N) relationship between the account and
contact entities, and then use two connection roles to represent each side of the new N:N relationship.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains a custom activity entity named TimeSheet.

 

You have a user named User1 who uses Dynamics CRM for tablets apps.

 

User1 can see the system activities in the app, but fails to see TimeSheet. You need to ensure that Userl can see TimeSheet.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Enable TimeSheet for mobile.

B.

Configure the activity pointer for mobile.

C.

Assign a security role to User1.

D.

Configure the mobile express form for TimeSheet.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

You have a custom entity that has an active business process flow.

 

You no longer need the business process flow.

 

You need to ensure that you can delete the business process flow.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Modify the process options on the definition for the custom entity.

B.

Change the primary entity of the business process flow.

C.

Deactivate the business process flow.

D.

Delete all of the open records that use the business process flow.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the business units and security roles shown in the following table.

 

clip_image001

 

A user named User1 belongs to Businessunit1 and is assigned the Salesperson and the Branch Manager security roles.

 

User1 is promoted and given a new job. The account of User1 is moved to Busmessunit2.

 

You need to identify which security roles were assigned to User1 after the user moved to Businessunit2.

 

What should you identify?

 

A.

Salesperson only

B.

Salesperson and Sales Manager

C.

none

D.

Salesperson and Location Manager

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 5

You configure a new entity in a Dynamics CRM organization.

 

You create fields, forms, and views for the new entity.

 

You can view the new entity records as expected in the user interface.

 

Users report that they fail to view the entity records.

 

You need to ensure that the users can view the entity records.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Publish the changes.

B.

Add permissions to the security roles of the users.

C.

Add the entity to & custom solution.

D.

Configure the relationships.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 6

You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment.

 

You have a project solution in the development environment.

 

You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.

B.

Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed.

C.

Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed.

D.

Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package type. Import the exported solution to the production environment.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 7

You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing.

 

You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Delete all of the items in the Marketing group.

B.

Hide the Marketing group.

C.

Minimize the Marketing group.

D.

Delete the Marketing group.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.

 

Currently, users can view 50 records per page.

 

You need to ensure that the users can view 250 records per page.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Instruct the users to configure their options.

B.

Instruct the users to create custom views.

C.

Instruct an administrator to configure the view settings, and then to share a view.

D.

Instruct the administrators to configure their options.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 9

You are creating a business rule for the account records. The business rule will perform an action if the record has Country set to the United States and City set to either Redmond or San Francisco.

 

You need to identify the minimum number of condition sets required to implement this logic.

 

What should you identify?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 10

You have a user who must import a file every Monday. The file contains contacts from events the user attended during the weekend.

 

The events are scheduled every weekend for the next 18 months.

 

You need to prevent duplicate contacts from being created when the user Imports the contacts.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a real-time workflow.

B.

Add a duplicate detection rule to the data map.

C.

Schedule a duplicate detection job.

D.

Apply a duplicate detection rule to the Import Data Wizard.

 

Correct Answer: B

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:MB2-712 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass MB2-712 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:93
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.07.01-2017.07.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

HOT EXAM!
[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft MB2-712 Latest Dumps 11-20

Name of author

Name: admin